calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Patharia to Bhopal Jn Trains

Patharia arrow Bhopal Jn

Planning Patharia to Bhopal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Patharia and Bhopal Jn are approximately 264 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Patharia to Bhopal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Patharia and Bhopal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Patharia to Bhopal Jn leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Patharia. The fastest train from Patharia to Bhopal Jn is DAMOH - BHOPAL Rajya Rani SF Express which covers a distance of 264 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours time. Patharia to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Patharia to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Patharia from Bhopal Jn by train?

A: Patharia is approximately 264 kilometers (km) far from Bhopal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Patharia and Bhopal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Patharia and Bhopal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Patharia and Bhopal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Patharia to Bhopal Jn is DAMOH - BHOPAL Rajya Rani SF Express which covers a distance of 264 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Patharia to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Patharia to Bhopal Jn leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Patharia.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Patharia to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: Patharia to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Patharia to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Patharia to Bhopal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12186 - REWA - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Rewanchal SF Exp 00:32 05:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
11271 - ITARSI - BHOPAL Vindhyachal Express 02:05 09:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 02:30 07:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
22162 - DAMOH - BHOPAL Rajya Rani SF Express 05:25 10:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
18236 - BILASPUR - BHOPAL Passenger Cum Express 09:10 18:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 13:12 18:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
13025 - HOWRAH - BHOPAL Weekly Express 13:30 18:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
22912 - HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express 15:10 20:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M