calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Pataudi Road to Ajmer Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pataudi Road and Ajmer Jn are approximately 381 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pataudi Road to Ajmer Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Pataudi Road and Ajmer Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pataudi Road to Ajmer Jn leaves at 05:55 Hrs from Pataudi Road. The fastest train from Pataudi Road to Ajmer Jn is OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express which covers a distance of 381 Kilometers in approximately 6H 90M hours time. Pataudi Road to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Pataudi Road to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pataudi Road from Ajmer Jn by train?

A: Pataudi Road is approximately 381 kilometers (km) far from Ajmer Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pataudi Road and Ajmer Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Pataudi Road and Ajmer Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pataudi Road and Ajmer Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Pataudi Road to Ajmer Jn is OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express which covers a distance of 381 Kilometers in approximately 6H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pataudi Road to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: The first train from Pataudi Road to Ajmer Jn leaves at 05:55 Hrs from Pataudi Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pataudi Road to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: Pataudi Road to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Pataudi Road to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pataudi Road to Ajmer Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15014 - KATHGODAM - JAISALMER Ranikhet Express 05:55 13:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express 13:15 20:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 13:15 20:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 16:31 22:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 90M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 23:41 06:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 59M