calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Partur to Parbhani Jn Trains

Partur arrow Parbhani Jn

57541 - NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger

PTU 09:29 arrow PBN 12:28 2H:58M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57562 - MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger

PTU 10:09 arrow PBN 12:35 2H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57550 - AURANGABAD - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger

PTU 17:19 arrow PBN 19:15 1H:55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57515 - DAUND - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger

PTU 23:34 arrow PBN 01:13 1H:38M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Partur to Parbhani Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Partur and Parbhani Jn are approximately 69 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Partur to Parbhani Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Partur and Parbhani Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Partur to Parbhani Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Partur. The fastest train from Partur to Parbhani Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - H S NANDED Tapovan Express which covers a distance of 69 Kilometers in approximately 1H 13M hours time. Partur to Parbhani Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.78. Partur to Parbhani Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Partur from Parbhani Jn by train?

A: Partur is approximately 69 kilometers (km) far from Parbhani Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Partur and Parbhani Jn everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Partur and Parbhani Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Partur and Parbhani Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Partur to Parbhani Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - H S NANDED Tapovan Express which covers a distance of 69 Kilometers in approximately 1H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Partur to Parbhani Jn Station?

A: The first train from Partur to Parbhani Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Partur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Partur to Parbhani Jn Station?

A: Partur to Parbhani Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.78. Partur to Parbhani Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Partur to Parbhani Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17063 - MANMAD - SECUNDERABAD Ajanta Express 00:25 01:48 Mostly Ontime 1H 23M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 00:50 02:18 Mostly Delayed 1H 28M
11401 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Nandigram Express 01:40 03:13 Mostly Ontime 1H 33M
11205 - MUMBAI LTT - KARIMNAGAR Express 02:00 04:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
11201 - MUMBAI LTT - AJNI Express (Via Aurangabad) 02:00 04:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
17619 - AURANGABAD - H S NANDED Weekly Express 02:01 04:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M
51421 - PUNE - NIZAMABAD Passenger 02:50 04:28 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M
17612 - MUMBAI CSMT - H S NANDED Rajyarani Express (Starts 11 Jan) 04:00 05:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
17057 - MUMBAI CSMT - SECUNDERABAD Devagiri Express 05:40 07:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 30M
12729 - PUNE - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Exp (Via Manmad) 06:55 08:13 Irregular Ontime 1H 18M
57541 - NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger 09:30 12:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
57562 - MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger 10:10 12:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
17617 - MUMBAI CSMT - H S NANDED Tapovan Express 15:05 16:18 Mostly Ontime 1H 13M
57550 - AURANGABAD - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger 17:20 19:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
17687 - MANMAD - DHARMABAD Marathwada Express 19:30 20:43 Mostly Ontime 1H 13M
17205 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 22:21 23:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
17621 - AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Express 22:21 23:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 24M
17001 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABD Express 22:21 23:45 Irregular Ontime 1H 24M
17207 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA Express 22:21 23:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 24M
57515 - DAUND - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger 23:35 01:13 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M