Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

17205 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express

01:55PRLI

PARLI VAIJNATH

7 H 5 M

09:00 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17650 AWB HYB EXP

21:50PRLI

8 H 40 M

06:30 HYB

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS

10:30PRLI

8 H 40 M

19:10 HYB

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

17001 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABD Express

01:55PRLI

PARLI VAIJNATH

7 H 5 M

09:00 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

17207 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA Express

01:55PRLI

PARLI VAIJNATH

7 H 5 M

09:00 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn

Wish to travel from Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Parli Vaijnath and Secunderabad Jn railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn (PRLI to SC). Parli Vaijnath and Secunderabad Jn are approximately 340 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Parli Vaijnath. The fastest train from Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn is SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express which covers a distance of 340 Kilometers in approximately 7H 5M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn seat availability, Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn correct time table, Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn list of scheduled trains, Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn train status, Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Secunderabad Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

340 Km

clock icon

Duration:

7 hrs 5 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Secunderabad Jn from Parli Vaijnath by train?

A) The Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn distance is 340 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Parli Vaijnath and Secunderabad Jn (PRLI to SC).

Q) How many trains run between Parli Vaijnath and Secunderabad Jn everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Parli Vaijnath & Secunderabad Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Parli Vaijnath & Secunderabad Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Parli Vaijnath & Secunderabad Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Parli Vaijnath and Secunderabad Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn is SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express which covers a distance of 340 Kilometers in approximately 7H 5M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn Station?

A) The first train from Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Parli Vaijnath. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Parli Vaijnath can you board trains to Secunderabad Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Secunderabad Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn Station?

A) Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn from RailYatri App.

Parli Vaijnath to Secunderabad Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17205 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 01:55 09:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 5M
17650 AWB HYB EXP 21:50 06:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS 10:30 19:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M