calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Parli Vaijnath to Begampet Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Parli Vaijnath and Begampet are approximately 335 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Parli Vaijnath to Begampet and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Parli Vaijnath and Begampet every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Parli Vaijnath to Begampet leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Parli Vaijnath. The fastest train from Parli Vaijnath to Begampet is SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express which covers a distance of 335 Kilometers in approximately 6H 28M hours time. Parli Vaijnath to Begampet Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Parli Vaijnath to Begampet Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Parli Vaijnath from Begampet by train?

A: Parli Vaijnath is approximately 335 kilometers (km) far from Begampet by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Parli Vaijnath and Begampet everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Parli Vaijnath and Begampet station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Parli Vaijnath and Begampet station?

A: The fastest train from Parli Vaijnath to Begampet is SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express which covers a distance of 335 Kilometers in approximately 6H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Parli Vaijnath to Begampet Station?

A: The first train from Parli Vaijnath to Begampet leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Parli Vaijnath.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Parli Vaijnath to Begampet Station?

A: Parli Vaijnath to Begampet Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Parli Vaijnath to Begampet Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Parli Vaijnath to Begampet Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17207 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA Express 01:55 08:24 Irregular Ontime 6H 29M
17001 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABD Express 01:55 08:24 Irregular Ontime 6H 29M
17205 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 01:55 08:23 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
57548 - PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger 10:30 19:11 Mostly Delayed 8H 41M
57550 - AURANGABAD - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger 22:05 06:07 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M