calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Pariawan Kalakanker Rd to Lucknow Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pariawan Kalakanker Rd and Lucknow are approximately 126 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pariawan Kalakanker Rd to Lucknow and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Pariawan Kalakanker Rd and Lucknow every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pariawan Kalakanker Rd to Lucknow leaves at 02:36 Hrs from Pariawan Kalakanker Rd. The fastest train from Pariawan Kalakanker Rd to Lucknow is PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - LUCKNOW Ganga Gomti Express which covers a distance of 126 Kilometers in approximately 2H 51M hours time. Pariawan Kalakanker Rd to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Pariawan Kalakanker Rd to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pariawan Kalakanker Rd from Lucknow by train?

A: Pariawan Kalakanker Rd is approximately 126 kilometers (km) far from Lucknow by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pariawan Kalakanker Rd and Lucknow everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Pariawan Kalakanker Rd and Lucknow station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pariawan Kalakanker Rd and Lucknow station?

A: The fastest train from Pariawan Kalakanker Rd to Lucknow is PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - LUCKNOW Ganga Gomti Express which covers a distance of 126 Kilometers in approximately 2H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pariawan Kalakanker Rd to Lucknow Station?

A: The first train from Pariawan Kalakanker Rd to Lucknow leaves at 02:36 Hrs from Pariawan Kalakanker Rd.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pariawan Kalakanker Rd to Lucknow Station?

A: Pariawan Kalakanker Rd to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Pariawan Kalakanker Rd to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pariawan Kalakanker Rd to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
54377 - PRAYAG GHAT - BAREILLY Passenger 02:36 07:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
15073 - SINGRAULI - TANAKPUR Triveni Express 04:33 08:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
15075 - SHAKTI NAGAR - TANAKPUR Triveni Express 04:38 07:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
15077 - BARWADIH - TANAKPUR Triveni Express 04:38 07:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
14215 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - LUCKNOW Ganga Gomti Express 07:24 10:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 51M
14511 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - SAHARANPUR Nauchandi Express 19:08 22:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 57M