calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Parasnath to Barddhaman Jn Trains

Parasnath arrow Barddhaman Jn

Planning Parasnath to Barddhaman Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Parasnath and Barddhaman Jn are approximately 212 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Parasnath to Barddhaman Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Parasnath and Barddhaman Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Parasnath to Barddhaman Jn leaves at 01:16 Hrs from Parasnath. The fastest train from Parasnath to Barddhaman Jn is AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express which covers a distance of 212 Kilometers in approximately 3H 49M hours time. Parasnath to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Parasnath to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Parasnath from Barddhaman Jn by train?

A: Parasnath is approximately 212 kilometers (km) far from Barddhaman Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Parasnath and Barddhaman Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Parasnath and Barddhaman Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Parasnath and Barddhaman Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Parasnath to Barddhaman Jn is AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express which covers a distance of 212 Kilometers in approximately 3H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Parasnath to Barddhaman Jn Station?

A: The first train from Parasnath to Barddhaman Jn leaves at 01:16 Hrs from Parasnath.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Parasnath to Barddhaman Jn Station?

A: Parasnath to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Parasnath to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Parasnath to Barddhaman Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20976 - AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) 01:16 05:21 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12178 - MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 01:16 05:21 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
12176 - GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 01:16 05:21 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 01:19 05:21 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 01:47 06:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 41M
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 04:46 10:12 Mostly Ontime 5H 26M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 09:17 13:38 Mostly Ontime 4H 21M
12988 - AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express 10:00 13:49 Mostly Ontime 3H 49M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 11:20 15:11 Mostly Ontime 3H 51M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 22:12 02:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
03112 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Covid Special 22:12 02:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 22:12 02:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 23:50 04:21 Mostly Delayed 4H 31M