Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Paramakkudi (PMK) to Chengalpattu (CGL) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

05119 RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Festival Special

01:10 PMK

PARAMAKKUDI

10 H 23 M

11:33 CGL

CHENGALPATTU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06852 RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Covid Special

18:40 PMK

PARAMAKKUDI

10 H 38 M

05:18 CGL

CHENGALPATTU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02206 RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Sethu Covid SF Special

21:45 PMK

PARAMAKKUDI

7 H 58 M

05:43 CGL

CHENGALPATTU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu

Wish to travel from Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Paramakkudi and Chengalpattu railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu (PMK to CGL). Paramakkudi and Chengalpattu are approximately 519 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Paramakkudi. The fastest train from Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu is RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Sethu Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 519 Kilometers in approximately 7H 58M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu seat availability, Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu correct time table, Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu list of scheduled trains, Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu train status, Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Chengalpattu in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

519 Km

clock icon

Duration:

7 hrs 58 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Paramakkudi from Chengalpattu by train?

A) Paramakkudi is approximately 519 kilometers (km) far from Chengalpattu by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Paramakkudi from Chengalpattu (PMK to CGL).

Q) How many trains runs between Paramakkudi and Chengalpattu everyday?

A) As many as 3 trains runs between Paramakkudi and Chengalpattu station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Paramakkudi and Chengalpattu station?

A) The fastest train from Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu is RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Sethu Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 519 Kilometers in approximately 7H 58M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from PMK to CGL.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu Station?

A) The first train from Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Paramakkudi. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu Station?

A) Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Paramakkudi to Chengalpattu Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
05119 RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Festival Special 01:10 11:33 Mostly Delayed 10H 23M
06852 RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Covid Special 18:40 05:18 Mostly Delayed 10H 38M
02206 RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Sethu Covid SF Special 21:45 05:43 Mostly Delayed 7H 58M