calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Papanasam to Melmaruvattur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Papanasam and Melmaruvattur are approximately 236 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Papanasam to Melmaruvattur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Papanasam and Melmaruvattur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Papanasam to Melmaruvattur leaves at 04:38 Hrs from Papanasam. The fastest train from Papanasam to Melmaruvattur is THANJAVUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Uzhavan Exp which covers a distance of 236 Kilometers in approximately 4H 21M hours time. Papanasam to Melmaruvattur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Papanasam to Melmaruvattur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Papanasam from Melmaruvattur by train?

A: Papanasam is approximately 236 kilometers (km) far from Melmaruvattur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Papanasam and Melmaruvattur everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Papanasam and Melmaruvattur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Papanasam and Melmaruvattur station?

A: The fastest train from Papanasam to Melmaruvattur is THANJAVUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Uzhavan Exp which covers a distance of 236 Kilometers in approximately 4H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Papanasam to Melmaruvattur Station?

A: The first train from Papanasam to Melmaruvattur leaves at 04:38 Hrs from Papanasam.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Papanasam to Melmaruvattur Station?

A: Papanasam to Melmaruvattur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Papanasam to Melmaruvattur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Papanasam to Melmaruvattur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16106 - TIRUCHENDUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 04:38 09:23 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
16796 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - CHENNAI EGMORE Cholan Exp 11:13 15:59 Mostly Ontime 4H 46M
16866 - THANJAVUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Uzhavan Exp 21:58 02:19 Mostly Ontime 4H 21M