calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panvel to Yerraguntla Trains

Panvel arrow Yerraguntla

Planning Panvel to Yerraguntla Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panvel and Yerraguntla are approximately 959 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panvel to Yerraguntla and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Panvel and Yerraguntla every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panvel to Yerraguntla leaves at 12:05 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Yerraguntla is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) which covers a distance of 959 Kilometers in approximately 15H 48M hours time. Panvel to Yerraguntla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.453. Panvel to Yerraguntla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panvel from Yerraguntla by train?

A: Panvel is approximately 959 kilometers (km) far from Yerraguntla by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel and Yerraguntla everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Panvel and Yerraguntla station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panvel and Yerraguntla station?

A: The fastest train from Panvel to Yerraguntla is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) which covers a distance of 959 Kilometers in approximately 15H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panvel to Yerraguntla Station?

A: The first train from Panvel to Yerraguntla leaves at 12:05 Hrs from Panvel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Yerraguntla Station?

A: Panvel to Yerraguntla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.453. Panvel to Yerraguntla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panvel to Yerraguntla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11017 - MUMBAI LTT - KARAIKAL Weekly Express 12:05 04:28 Mostly Ontime 16H 23M
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 12:45 06:08 Mostly Ontime 17H 23M
11073 - MUMBAI LTT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 13:20 06:38 Mostly Ontime 17H 18M
11041 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 14:40 08:58 Mostly Ontime 18H 18M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 15:50 11:23 Mostly Ontime 19H 33M
06052 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) 18:30 10:18 Mostly Delayed 15H 48M
19420 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 18:30 10:28 Mostly Ontime 15H 58M
12163 - DADAR CENTRAL - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 20:30 13:18 Mostly Ontime 16H 48M
11027 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail Express 23:55 20:09 Mostly Ontime 20H 14M