calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panvel to Thrisur Trains

Panvel arrow Thrisur

Planning Panvel to Thrisur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panvel and Thrisur are approximately 1169 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panvel to Thrisur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Panvel and Thrisur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panvel to Thrisur leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Thrisur is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1169 Kilometers in approximately 18H 53M hours time. Panvel to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.523. Panvel to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panvel from Thrisur by train?

A: Panvel is approximately 1169 kilometers (km) far from Thrisur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel and Thrisur everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Panvel and Thrisur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panvel and Thrisur station?

A: The fastest train from Panvel to Thrisur is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1169 Kilometers in approximately 18H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panvel to Thrisur Station?

A: The first train from Panvel to Thrisur leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Panvel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Thrisur Station?

A: Panvel to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.523. Panvel to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panvel to Thrisur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 04:30 23:23 Mostly Ontime 18H 53M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 04:30 02:27 Mostly Ontime 21H 57M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 05:00 01:27 Mostly Ontime 20H 27M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 08:10 07:22 Mostly Ontime 23H 12M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 08:10 07:22 Mostly Ontime 23H 12M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 09:30 07:42 Mostly Ontime 22H 12M
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 12:15 08:32 Mostly Ontime 20H 17M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 12:15 09:07 Irregular Ontime 20H 52M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 12:15 09:07 Mostly Ontime 20H 52M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 12:15 08:57 Irregular Ontime 20H 42M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 12:45 21:27 Mostly Ontime 32H 42M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 12:55 11:17 Mostly Ontime 22H 22M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 13:15 12:23 Mostly Ontime 23H 80M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 13:15 12:22 Mostly Ontime 23H 70M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 15:50 02:42 Mostly Ontime 34H 52M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 18:00 13:57 Mostly Ontime 19H 57M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 18:00 13:57 Mostly Ontime 19H 57M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 21:25 16:57 Mostly Ontime 19H 32M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 22:05 20:42 Irregular Ontime 22H 37M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:05 20:42 Mostly Delayed 22H 37M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 22:05 20:42 Irregular Ontime 22H 37M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 22:05 20:42 Mostly Ontime 22H 37M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 22:05 20:42 Irregular Ontime 22H 37M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 23:30 20:57 Mostly Ontime 21H 27M