calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panvel to Samakhiali Jn Trains

Panvel arrow Samakhiali Jn

Planning Panvel to Samakhiali Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panvel and Samakhiali Jn are approximately 844 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panvel to Samakhiali Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Panvel and Samakhiali Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panvel to Samakhiali Jn leaves at 00:36 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Samakhiali Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ AC SF Express which covers a distance of 844 Kilometers in approximately 10H 38M hours time. Panvel to Samakhiali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Panvel to Samakhiali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panvel from Samakhiali Jn by train?

A: Panvel is approximately 844 kilometers (km) far from Samakhiali Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel and Samakhiali Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Panvel and Samakhiali Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panvel and Samakhiali Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Panvel to Samakhiali Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ AC SF Express which covers a distance of 844 Kilometers in approximately 10H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panvel to Samakhiali Jn Station?

A: The first train from Panvel to Samakhiali Jn leaves at 00:36 Hrs from Panvel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Samakhiali Jn Station?

A: Panvel to Samakhiali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Panvel to Samakhiali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panvel to Samakhiali Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12959 - MUMBAI DADAR - BHUJ SF Express 00:36 15:05 Mostly Ontime 14H 29M
19115 - DADAR - BHUJ Sayaji Nagari Express 15:31 04:03 Mostly Ontime 12H 32M
22955 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ Kutch SF Express 17:45 06:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 21:25 11:38 Mostly Ontime 14H 13M
16506 - BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express 21:30 11:06 Mostly Delayed 13H 36M
11092 - PUNE - BHUJ Express 22:20 12:07 Irregular Ontime 13H 47M
22903 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ AC SF Express 23:45 10:23 Mostly Ontime 10H 38M
22951 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Exp 23:55 14:18 Mostly Ontime 14H 23M