calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panvel to Roha Trains

Panvel arrow Roha

50105 - DIVA - SAWANTWADI ROAD Sindhudurg Passenger

PNVL 07:05 arrow ROHA 08:58 1H:48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

61011 - DIVA - ROHA MEMU

PNVL 09:50 arrow ROHA 11:50 1H:55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

50103 - DADAR CENTRAL - RATNAGIRI Passenger

PNVL 16:58 arrow ROHA 19:03 2H:2M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

61013 - DIVA - ROHA MEMU

PNVL 20:37 arrow ROHA 22:35 1H:55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Panvel to Roha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panvel and Roha are approximately 75 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panvel to Roha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Panvel and Roha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panvel to Roha leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Roha is JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) which covers a distance of 75 Kilometers in approximately 1H 10M hours time. Panvel to Roha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Panvel to Roha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panvel from Roha by train?

A: Panvel is approximately 75 kilometers (km) far from Roha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel and Roha everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Panvel and Roha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panvel and Roha station?

A: The fastest train from Panvel to Roha is JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) which covers a distance of 75 Kilometers in approximately 1H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panvel to Roha Station?

A: The first train from Panvel to Roha leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Panvel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Roha Station?

A: Panvel to Roha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Panvel to Roha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panvel to Roha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11003 - DADAR CENTRAL - SAWANTWADI ROAD Tutari Express 01:20 02:40 Mostly Ontime 1H 20M
01037 - MUMBAI LTT - SAWANTWADI ROAD Special (Start 06 April) 02:13 03:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M
01045 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Special (Start 10 April) 02:13 03:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 42M
01037 - MUMBAI LTT - SAWANTWADI ROAD Special (Start 06 April) 02:13 03:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 04:00 05:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 04:30 05:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 25M
50105 - DIVA - SAWANTWADI ROAD Sindhudurg Passenger 07:10 08:58 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
61011 - DIVA - ROHA MEMU 09:55 11:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 12:55 14:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 30M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 13:15 14:40 Mostly Ontime 1H 25M
50103 - DADAR CENTRAL - RATNAGIRI Passenger 17:01 19:03 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
61013 - DIVA - ROHA MEMU 20:40 22:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
81049 - PANVEL - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 04 April) 21:00 23:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
81049 - PANVEL - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 04 April) 21:00 23:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 21:55 23:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 30M
81047 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 03 April) 21:55 23:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
81047 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 03 April) 21:55 23:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 22:05 23:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 35M