calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panvel to Renigunta Jn Trains

Panvel arrow Renigunta Jn

Planning Panvel to Renigunta Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panvel and Renigunta Jn are approximately 1127 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panvel to Renigunta Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Panvel and Renigunta Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panvel to Renigunta Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Renigunta Jn is MUMBAI LTT - KARAIKAL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 1127 Kilometers in approximately 19H 40M hours time. Panvel to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.498. Panvel to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panvel from Renigunta Jn by train?

A: Panvel is approximately 1127 kilometers (km) far from Renigunta Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel and Renigunta Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Panvel and Renigunta Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panvel and Renigunta Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Panvel to Renigunta Jn is MUMBAI LTT - KARAIKAL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 1127 Kilometers in approximately 19H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panvel to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: The first train from Panvel to Renigunta Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Panvel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: Panvel to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.498. Panvel to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panvel to Renigunta Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11043 - MUMBAI LTT - MADURAI Weekly Express 00:15 21:45 Mostly Ontime 21H 30M
11017 - MUMBAI LTT - KARAIKAL Weekly Express 12:05 07:45 Mostly Ontime 19H 40M
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 12:45 09:25 Mostly Ontime 20H 40M
11073 - MUMBAI LTT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 13:20 10:00 Mostly Ontime 20H 40M
11041 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 14:40 12:45 Mostly Ontime 22H 50M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 15:50 14:30 Mostly Ontime 22H 40M
06052 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) 18:30 14:20 Mostly Delayed 19H 50M
19420 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 18:30 14:18 Mostly Ontime 19H 48M
12163 - DADAR CENTRAL - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 20:30 16:35 Mostly Ontime 20H 50M
22920 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL HumSafar Exp 23:40 19:55 Mostly Ontime 20H 15M
11027 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail Express 23:55 00:18 Mostly Ontime 24H 23M