calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panvel to Palanpur Jn Trains

Panvel arrow Palanpur Jn

Planning Panvel to Palanpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panvel and Palanpur Jn are approximately 596 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panvel to Palanpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Panvel and Palanpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panvel to Palanpur Jn leaves at 00:36 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Palanpur Jn is DADAR - BIKANER SF Express which covers a distance of 596 Kilometers in approximately 9H 49M hours time. Panvel to Palanpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Panvel to Palanpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panvel from Palanpur Jn by train?

A: Panvel is approximately 596 kilometers (km) far from Palanpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel and Palanpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Panvel and Palanpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panvel and Palanpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Panvel to Palanpur Jn is DADAR - BIKANER SF Express which covers a distance of 596 Kilometers in approximately 9H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panvel to Palanpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Panvel to Palanpur Jn leaves at 00:36 Hrs from Panvel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Palanpur Jn Station?

A: Panvel to Palanpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Panvel to Palanpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panvel to Palanpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12959 - MUMBAI DADAR - BHUJ SF Express 00:36 10:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 14M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 07:50 19:18 Mostly Ontime 11H 28M
14805 - YESVANTPUR - BARMER AC Express 11:03 22:05 Irregular Ontime 11H 20M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 11:03 22:05 Irregular Ontime 11H 20M
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 12:15 22:46 Mostly Ontime 10H 31M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 12:15 22:46 Mostly Ontime 10H 31M
12216 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp 12:45 22:48 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 12:55 00:01 Mostly Ontime 11H 60M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 12:55 00:01 Mostly Ontime 11H 60M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 13:30 00:29 Mostly Ontime 10H 59M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 13:35 01:51 Irregular Ontime 12H 16M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 14:35 01:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 15M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 14:35 01:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 15M
12490 - DADAR - BIKANER SF Express 15:06 00:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 49M
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 15:06 01:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 44M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 15:05 03:23 Mostly Ontime 12H 18M
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 20:55 08:38 Mostly Ontime 11H 43M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 21:25 10:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 25M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 21:30 10:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 20M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 21:30 10:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 20M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 21:30 10:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
19043 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 21:40 09:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 45M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 22:20 11:18 Irregular Ontime 12H 58M