calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panvel to Kozhikode Trains

Panvel arrow Kozhikode

Planning Panvel to Kozhikode Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panvel and Kozhikode are approximately 1353 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panvel to Kozhikode and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Panvel and Kozhikode every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panvel to Kozhikode leaves at 04:00 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Kozhikode is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1353 Kilometers in approximately 16H 32M hours time. Panvel to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.493. Panvel to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panvel from Kozhikode by train?

A: Panvel is approximately 1353 kilometers (km) far from Kozhikode by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel and Kozhikode everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Panvel and Kozhikode station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panvel and Kozhikode station?

A: The fastest train from Panvel to Kozhikode is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1353 Kilometers in approximately 16H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panvel to Kozhikode Station?

A: The first train from Panvel to Kozhikode leaves at 04:00 Hrs from Panvel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Kozhikode Station?

A: Panvel to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.493. Panvel to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panvel to Kozhikode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 04:00 22:25 Mostly Delayed 18H 25M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 04:30 22:27 Irregular Ontime 17H 57M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 04:30 22:57 Mostly Ontime 18H 27M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 04:30 21:02 Mostly Ontime 16H 32M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 05:00 22:27 Mostly Ontime 17H 27M
02432 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 05:05 21:52 Mostly Delayed 16H 47M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 08:10 04:27 Mostly Ontime 20H 17M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 08:10 04:27 Mostly Ontime 20H 17M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 09:30 04:37 Mostly Ontime 19H 70M
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 12:15 05:42 Mostly Ontime 17H 27M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 12:15 06:17 Irregular Ontime 18H 20M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 12:15 06:17 Mostly Ontime 18H 20M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 12:15 06:17 Irregular Ontime 18H 20M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 12:55 08:32 Mostly Ontime 19H 37M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 13:15 09:47 Mostly Ontime 20H 32M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 13:15 09:47 Mostly Ontime 20H 32M
12284 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Duronto Express 18:00 11:27 Mostly Ontime 17H 27M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 18:00 11:27 Mostly Ontime 17H 27M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 18:00 11:27 Mostly Ontime 17H 27M
12223 - MUMBAI LTT - ERNAKULAM AC Duronto Express 20:50 13:27 Mostly Ontime 16H 37M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 21:25 14:32 Mostly Ontime 17H 70M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 21:55 15:22 Mostly Ontime 17H 27M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 22:05 17:32 Irregular Ontime 19H 27M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 22:05 17:32 Irregular Ontime 19H 27M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 22:05 17:32 Irregular Ontime 19H 27M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 22:05 17:32 Mostly Ontime 19H 27M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:05 17:32 Mostly Delayed 19H 27M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 23:30 17:57 Mostly Ontime 18H 27M