calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panvel to Kochuveli Trains

Panvel arrow Kochuveli

Planning Panvel to Kochuveli Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panvel and Kochuveli are approximately 1449 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panvel to Kochuveli and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Panvel and Kochuveli every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panvel to Kochuveli leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Kochuveli is NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) which covers a distance of 1449 Kilometers in approximately 24H 20M hours time. Panvel to Kochuveli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.593. Panvel to Kochuveli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panvel from Kochuveli by train?

A: Panvel is approximately 1449 kilometers (km) far from Kochuveli by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel and Kochuveli everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Panvel and Kochuveli station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panvel and Kochuveli station?

A: The fastest train from Panvel to Kochuveli is NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) which covers a distance of 1449 Kilometers in approximately 24H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panvel to Kochuveli Station?

A: The first train from Panvel to Kochuveli leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Panvel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Kochuveli Station?

A: Panvel to Kochuveli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.593. Panvel to Kochuveli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panvel to Kochuveli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 04:30 05:25 Mostly Ontime 24H 55M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 04:30 07:55 Mostly Ontime 27H 25M
02432 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 05:05 05:25 Mostly Delayed 24H 20M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 08:10 14:50 Mostly Ontime 30H 40M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 08:10 14:50 Mostly Ontime 30H 40M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 12:15 15:45 Mostly Ontime 27H 30M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 12:15 15:45 Irregular Ontime 27H 30M
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 12:15 15:15 Mostly Ontime 27H 00M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 12:15 15:45 Irregular Ontime 27H 30M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 12:45 03:50 Mostly Ontime 39H 50M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 12:55 18:25 Mostly Ontime 29H 30M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 13:15 18:30 Mostly Ontime 29H 15M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 13:15 18:40 Mostly Ontime 29H 25M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 15:50 10:10 Mostly Ontime 42H 20M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 18:00 20:50 Mostly Ontime 26H 50M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 18:00 20:50 Mostly Ontime 26H 50M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 22:05 02:40 Irregular Ontime 28H 35M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 22:05 03:05 Mostly Ontime 29H 00M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 22:05 03:05 Irregular Ontime 29H 00M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:05 03:05 Mostly Delayed 29H 00M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 23:30 02:55 Mostly Ontime 27H 25M