calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panvel to Karwar Trains

Panvel arrow Karwar

Planning Panvel to Karwar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panvel and Karwar are approximately 779 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panvel to Karwar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Panvel and Karwar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panvel to Karwar leaves at 04:00 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Karwar is MUMBAI CSMT - MANGALORE SF Express which covers a distance of 779 Kilometers in approximately 8H 50M hours time. Panvel to Karwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Panvel to Karwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panvel from Karwar by train?

A: Panvel is approximately 779 kilometers (km) far from Karwar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel and Karwar everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Panvel and Karwar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panvel and Karwar station?

A: The fastest train from Panvel to Karwar is MUMBAI CSMT - MANGALORE SF Express which covers a distance of 779 Kilometers in approximately 8H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panvel to Karwar Station?

A: The first train from Panvel to Karwar leaves at 04:00 Hrs from Panvel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Karwar Station?

A: Panvel to Karwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Panvel to Karwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panvel to Karwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 04:00 13:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 04:30 13:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 04:30 14:06 Irregular Ontime 9H 36M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 04:30 13:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 05:00 14:06 Mostly Ontime 9H 60M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 08:10 19:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 08:10 19:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 09:30 20:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 12:15 21:56 Irregular Ontime 9H 41M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 12:55 23:26 Mostly Ontime 10H 31M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 13:15 00:28 Mostly Ontime 11H 13M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 13:15 00:28 Mostly Ontime 11H 13M
12619 - MUMBAI LTT - MANGALORE CENTRAL Matsyagandha SF Exp 16:25 02:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 18:00 03:22 Mostly Ontime 9H 22M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 18:00 03:22 Mostly Ontime 9H 22M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 21:25 06:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 21:55 07:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 22:05 08:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 22:05 08:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 22:05 08:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:05 08:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
12133 - MUMBAI CSMT - MANGALORE SF Express 23:20 08:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 23:30 10:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M