calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panvel to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Panvel arrow Jalgaon Jn

51153 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved)

TNA 05:57 arrow JL 16:45 10H:45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Panvel to Jalgaon Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panvel and Jalgaon Jn are approximately 383 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panvel to Jalgaon Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Panvel and Jalgaon Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panvel to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Jalgaon Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 383 Kilometers in approximately 5H 30M hours time. Panvel to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.168. Panvel to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panvel from Jalgaon Jn by train?

A: Panvel is approximately 383 kilometers (km) far from Jalgaon Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel and Jalgaon Jn everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Panvel and Jalgaon Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panvel and Jalgaon Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Panvel to Jalgaon Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 383 Kilometers in approximately 5H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panvel to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: The first train from Panvel to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Panvel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: Panvel to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.168. Panvel to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panvel to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 00:10 06:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
15068 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 00:20 11:20 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
19003 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUSAVAL Khandesh Express 00:20 11:20 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
11093 - MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express 00:50 06:48 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
12165 - MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH Ratnagiri SF Express 05:23 11:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
51153 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved) 06:00 16:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
12859 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express 06:15 11:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 06:35 12:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 22M
12519 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 07:50 13:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
14313 - MUMBAI LTT - BAREILLY Weekly Express 08:05 14:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 12:15 18:23 Mostly Ontime 6H 80M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 12:40 18:43 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
22103 - MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD SF Express 13:40 19:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
22121 - MUMBAI LTT - LUCKNOW AC SF Express 13:40 19:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
12188 - MUMBAI CSMT - JABALPUR Garib Rath Express 13:45 19:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 53M
11026 - PUNE - BHUSAVAL Express 14:20 21:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
12139 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Sewagram SF Express 15:33 21:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
22221 - MUMBAI CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 16:10 21:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12161 - MUMBAI LTT - AGRA CANTT Lashkar SF Exp 16:25 22:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 38M
12105 - MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express 19:45 01:28 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 19:50 02:08 Mostly Ontime 6H 18M
12111 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRAVATI SF Express 20:36 02:43 Mostly Ontime 6H 70M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 21:10 03:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 21:45 03:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 22:00 04:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 38M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 22:15 04:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 33M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 22:45 05:17 Mostly Ontime 6H 32M
12141 - MUMBAI LTT - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 23:35 05:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M