Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panvel (PNVL) to Ghatprabha (GPB) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Nearby

01021 DADAR CENTRAL - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Special

21:30 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

10 H 23 M

07:53 GPB

GHATPRABHA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

07318 MUMBAI DADAR - HUBLI Festival Special

21:30 PNVL

PANVEL

9 H 28 M

06:58 GPB

GHATPRABHA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

01005 DADAR CENTRAL - PUDUCHERRY Special

21:30 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

10 H 23 M

07:53 GPB

GHATPRABHA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

01035 MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL - MYSORE Sharavati Special

21:30 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

10 H 23 M

07:53 GPB

GHATPRABHA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06507 JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Festival Special

22:45 KYN

KALYAN JN

10 H 4 M

08:49 GPB

GHATPRABHA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Panvel to Ghatprabha

Wish to travel from Panvel to Ghatprabha on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Panvel to Ghatprabha train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Panvel and Ghatprabha railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Panvel to Ghatprabha (PNVL to GPB). Panvel and Ghatprabha are approximately 539 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Panvel to Ghatprabha leaves at 21:30 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Ghatprabha is MUMBAI DADAR - HUBLI Festival Special which covers a distance of 539 Kilometers in approximately 9H 28M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Panvel to Ghatprabha seat availability, Panvel to Ghatprabha correct time table, Panvel to Ghatprabha list of scheduled trains, Panvel to Ghatprabha train status, Panvel to Ghatprabha train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Panvel to Ghatprabha all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Panvel to Ghatprabha live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Ghatprabha in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Panvel to Ghatprabha Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

539 Km

clock icon

Duration:

9 hrs 28 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Panvel to Ghatprabha Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Ghatprabha from Panvel by train?

A) The Panvel to Ghatprabha distance is 539 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Panvel and Ghatprabha (PNVL to GPB).

Q) How many trains run between Panvel and Ghatprabha everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Panvel & Ghatprabha everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel & Ghatprabha on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Panvel & Ghatprabha. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Panvel and Ghatprabha station?

A) The fastest train from Panvel to Ghatprabha is MUMBAI DADAR - HUBLI Festival Special which covers a distance of 539 Kilometers in approximately 9H 28M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Panvel to Ghatprabha Station?

A) The first train from Panvel to Ghatprabha leaves at 21:30 Hrs from Panvel. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Panvel to Ghatprabha?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Panvel to Ghatprabha. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Panvel to Ghatprabha?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Panvel to Ghatprabha. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Panvel can you board trains to Ghatprabha?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Ghatprabha are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Ghatprabha Station?

A) Panvel to Ghatprabha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Panvel to Ghatprabha from RailYatri App.

Panvel to Ghatprabha Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
01021 DADAR CENTRAL - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Special 21:30 07:53 Mostly Ontime 10H 23M
07318 MUMBAI DADAR - HUBLI Festival Special 21:30 06:58 Mostly Ontime 9H 28M