calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Panvel to Durgapura Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panvel and Durgapura are approximately 1141 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panvel to Durgapura and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Panvel and Durgapura every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panvel to Durgapura leaves at 16:15 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Durgapura is MUMBAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 1141 Kilometers in approximately 17H 30M hours time. Panvel to Durgapura Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.548. Panvel to Durgapura Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panvel from Durgapura by train?

A: Panvel is approximately 1141 kilometers (km) far from Durgapura by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel and Durgapura everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Panvel and Durgapura station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panvel and Durgapura station?

A: The fastest train from Panvel to Durgapura is MUMBAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 1141 Kilometers in approximately 17H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panvel to Durgapura Station?

A: The first train from Panvel to Durgapura leaves at 16:15 Hrs from Panvel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Durgapura Station?

A: Panvel to Durgapura Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.548. Panvel to Durgapura Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panvel to Durgapura Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22933 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 16:15 10:16 Mostly Ontime 18H 10M
12979 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 16:15 10:15 Mostly Ontime 18H 00M
12939 - PUNE - JAIPUR SF Express 18:23 13:05 Mostly Ontime 18H 42M
12955 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 18:50 12:20 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 19:55 14:05 Mostly Ontime 18H 10M