calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panvel to Cuddapah Trains

Panvel arrow Cuddapah

Planning Panvel to Cuddapah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panvel and Cuddapah are approximately 1002 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panvel to Cuddapah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Panvel and Cuddapah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panvel to Cuddapah leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Cuddapah is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) which covers a distance of 1002 Kilometers in approximately 16H 28M hours time. Panvel to Cuddapah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.463. Panvel to Cuddapah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panvel from Cuddapah by train?

A: Panvel is approximately 1002 kilometers (km) far from Cuddapah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel and Cuddapah everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Panvel and Cuddapah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panvel and Cuddapah station?

A: The fastest train from Panvel to Cuddapah is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) which covers a distance of 1002 Kilometers in approximately 16H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panvel to Cuddapah Station?

A: The first train from Panvel to Cuddapah leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Panvel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Cuddapah Station?

A: Panvel to Cuddapah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.463. Panvel to Cuddapah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panvel to Cuddapah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11043 - MUMBAI LTT - MADURAI Weekly Express 00:15 19:23 Mostly Ontime 19H 80M
11017 - MUMBAI LTT - KARAIKAL Weekly Express 12:05 05:13 Mostly Ontime 17H 80M
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 12:45 06:43 Mostly Ontime 17H 58M
11073 - MUMBAI LTT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 13:20 07:18 Mostly Ontime 17H 58M
11041 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 14:40 09:38 Mostly Ontime 18H 58M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 15:50 11:58 Mostly Ontime 20H 80M
06052 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) 18:30 10:58 Mostly Delayed 16H 28M
19420 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 18:30 11:38 Mostly Ontime 17H 80M
12163 - DADAR CENTRAL - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 20:30 13:58 Mostly Ontime 17H 28M
11027 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail Express 23:55 20:53 Mostly Ontime 20H 58M