calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panvel to Chalisgaon Jn Trains

Panvel arrow Chalisgaon Jn

51153 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved)

TNA 05:57 arrow CSN 14:28 8H:28M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22885 - MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express

LTT 13:20 arrow CSN 18:03 4H:43M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Panvel to Chalisgaon Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panvel and Chalisgaon Jn are approximately 291 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panvel to Chalisgaon Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Panvel and Chalisgaon Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panvel to Chalisgaon Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Chalisgaon Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express which covers a distance of 291 Kilometers in approximately 4H 33M hours time. Panvel to Chalisgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Panvel to Chalisgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panvel from Chalisgaon Jn by train?

A: Panvel is approximately 291 kilometers (km) far from Chalisgaon Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel and Chalisgaon Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Panvel and Chalisgaon Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panvel and Chalisgaon Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Panvel to Chalisgaon Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express which covers a distance of 291 Kilometers in approximately 4H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panvel to Chalisgaon Jn Station?

A: The first train from Panvel to Chalisgaon Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Panvel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Chalisgaon Jn Station?

A: Panvel to Chalisgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Panvel to Chalisgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panvel to Chalisgaon Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 00:10 04:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M
11093 - MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express 00:50 05:47 Mostly Ontime 4H 57M
51153 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved) 06:00 14:28 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 06:35 11:53 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 12:15 17:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 12:40 17:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
22885 - MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express 13:20 18:03 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
11026 - PUNE - BHUSAVAL Express 14:20 19:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
12139 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Sewagram SF Express 15:33 20:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
12105 - MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express 19:45 00:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 19:50 01:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 13M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 21:10 02:03 Mostly Ontime 4H 53M
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 21:45 02:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 13M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 22:00 03:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 22:15 03:48 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 22:45 04:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M