calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panvel to Bhopal Jn Trains

Panvel arrow Bhopal Jn

12598 - MUMBAI CSMT - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express

CSMT 13:30 arrow BPL 03:25 13H:55M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15102 - MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express

CSMT 15:30 arrow BPL 07:10 15H:40M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Panvel to Bhopal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panvel and Bhopal Jn are approximately 806 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panvel to Bhopal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Panvel and Bhopal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panvel to Bhopal Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Panvel. The fastest train from Panvel to Bhopal Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 806 Kilometers in approximately 10H 00M hours time. Panvel to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.423. Panvel to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panvel from Bhopal Jn by train?

A: Panvel is approximately 806 kilometers (km) far from Bhopal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panvel and Bhopal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Panvel and Bhopal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panvel and Bhopal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Panvel to Bhopal Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 806 Kilometers in approximately 10H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panvel to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Panvel to Bhopal Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Panvel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panvel to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: Panvel to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.423. Panvel to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panvel to Bhopal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 00:10 14:55 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
01705 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JABALPUR SF Special 00:15 15:25 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
15068 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 00:20 20:25 Mostly Ontime 20H 50M
22129 - MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD Tulsi SF Express 05:23 18:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 17M
12171 - MUMBAI LTT - HARIDWAR AC SF Express 07:55 20:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M
14313 - MUMBAI LTT - BAREILLY Weekly Express 08:05 22:20 Mostly Ontime 14H 15M
12534 - MUMBAI CSMT - LUCKNOW Pushpak SF Express 08:25 20:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
12542 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 11:10 01:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 55M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 12:40 02:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 12:55 02:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
12598 - MUMBAI CSMT - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express 13:30 03:25 Mostly Delayed 13H 55M
22121 - MUMBAI LTT - LUCKNOW AC SF Express 13:40 03:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
22109 - MUMBAI LTT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN AC SF Exp 14:30 02:00 Mostly Ontime 11H 30M
15102 - MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express 15:30 07:10 Mostly Ontime 15H 40M
11079 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 15:50 06:50 Mostly Ontime 15H 00M
22221 - MUMBAI CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 16:10 02:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
12173 - MUMBAI LTT - PRATAPGARH Udyog Nagri SF Express 16:25 04:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
12107 - MUMBAI LTT - LUCKNOW SF Express 16:25 04:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
12161 - MUMBAI LTT - AGRA CANTT Lashkar SF Exp 16:25 05:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
12153 - MUMBAI LTT - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ SF Express 16:25 05:20 Mostly Ontime 12H 55M
12143 - MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR SF Express 16:40 07:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
15064 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 17:50 07:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
15066 - PANVEL - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 17:50 07:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 19:50 09:35 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 22:45 13:50 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M