calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Panskura to Raj Gangpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panskura and Raj Gangpur are approximately 371 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panskura to Raj Gangpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Panskura and Raj Gangpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panskura to Raj Gangpur leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Panskura. The fastest train from Panskura to Raj Gangpur is HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 371 Kilometers in approximately 5H 53M hours time. Panskura to Raj Gangpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Panskura to Raj Gangpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panskura from Raj Gangpur by train?

A: Panskura is approximately 371 kilometers (km) far from Raj Gangpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panskura and Raj Gangpur everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Panskura and Raj Gangpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panskura and Raj Gangpur station?

A: The fastest train from Panskura to Raj Gangpur is HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 371 Kilometers in approximately 5H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panskura to Raj Gangpur Station?

A: The first train from Panskura to Raj Gangpur leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Panskura.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panskura to Raj Gangpur Station?

A: Panskura to Raj Gangpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Panskura to Raj Gangpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panskura to Raj Gangpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 01:10 07:03 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 16:45 23:41 Irregular Ontime 6H 56M
18005 - HOWRAH - JAGDALPUR Samaleshwari Express 22:55 06:11 Mostly Ontime 7H 16M