calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Panskura to Brahmapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panskura and Brahmapur are approximately 533 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panskura to Brahmapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Panskura and Brahmapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panskura to Brahmapur leaves at 12:55 Hrs from Panskura. The fastest train from Panskura to Brahmapur is HALDIA - MGR CHENNAI CENT Sangrami SF Express which covers a distance of 533 Kilometers in approximately 8H 20M hours time. Panskura to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.310. Panskura to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panskura from Brahmapur by train?

A: Panskura is approximately 533 kilometers (km) far from Brahmapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panskura and Brahmapur everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Panskura and Brahmapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panskura and Brahmapur station?

A: The fastest train from Panskura to Brahmapur is HALDIA - MGR CHENNAI CENT Sangrami SF Express which covers a distance of 533 Kilometers in approximately 8H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panskura to Brahmapur Station?

A: The first train from Panskura to Brahmapur leaves at 12:55 Hrs from Panskura.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panskura to Brahmapur Station?

A: Panskura to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.310. Panskura to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panskura to Brahmapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 12:55 22:41 Mostly Delayed 9H 46M
22614 - HALDIA - MGR CHENNAI CENT Sangrami SF Express 13:05 21:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
22873 - DIGHA - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 19:20 03:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M