calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panskura to Bishnupur Trains

Panskura arrow Bishnupur

Planning Panskura to Bishnupur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Panskura and Bishnupur are approximately 130 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Panskura to Bishnupur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Panskura and Bishnupur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Panskura to Bishnupur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Panskura. The fastest train from Panskura to Bishnupur is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHOJUDIH Aranyak SF Exp which covers a distance of 130 Kilometers in approximately 2H 23M hours time. Panskura to Bishnupur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Panskura to Bishnupur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Panskura from Bishnupur by train?

A: Panskura is approximately 130 kilometers (km) far from Bishnupur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Panskura and Bishnupur everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Panskura and Bishnupur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Panskura and Bishnupur station?

A: The fastest train from Panskura to Bishnupur is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHOJUDIH Aranyak SF Exp which covers a distance of 130 Kilometers in approximately 2H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Panskura to Bishnupur Station?

A: The first train from Panskura to Bishnupur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Panskura.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panskura to Bishnupur Station?

A: Panskura to Bishnupur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Panskura to Bishnupur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Panskura to Bishnupur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
58013 - HOWRAH - BOKARO STEEL CITY Passenger 00:35 03:29 Mostly Delayed 2H 54M
58011 - HOWRAH - CHAKRADHARPUR Passenger 00:35 03:29 Mostly Delayed 2H 54M
13417 - DIGHA - MALDA TOWN Express 02:13 04:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
12885 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHOJUDIH Aranyak SF Exp 08:48 11:11 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
13501 - HALDIA - ASANSOL Express (UnReserved) 15:08 17:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 32M
13505 - DIGHA - ASANSOL Express (UnReserved) 16:40 19:14 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
58015 - HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger 19:02 21:47 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M