Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Panipat Jn (PNP) to Sas Nagar Mohali (SASN) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

12983 AJMER - CHANDIGARH Garib Rath Express

03:58PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 47 M

06:45 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

14217 PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express

06:13PNP

PANIPAT JN

3 H 37 M

09:50 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

14095 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - KALKA Himalayan Queen Exp

07:40PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 45 M

10:25 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

You are on IntrCity SmartBus Route
2+2(41)AC, Semi-Sleeper, Volvo Runs Daily | 26 seats
5hr 30 mins

01:00 AM Panipat

06:30 AM Shimla

  • Private Cabin Private Cabin
  • sanitizer icon Regular Sanitization
  • Travel Insurance Travel Insurance

12011 NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express

08:45PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 12 M

10:57 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
EC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22685 YESVANTPUR - CHANDIGARH Karnataka S Kranti Exp

13:20PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 30 M

15:50 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12057 NEW DELHI - UNA Jan Shatabdi Express

15:55PNP

PANIPAT JN

3 H 25 M

19:20 SASN

SAS NAGAR MOHALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12005 NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express

18:20PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 11 M

20:31 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
EC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12311 HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail

22:40PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 55 M

01:35 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

19307 INDORE - CHANDIGARH Weekly Express

03:58PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 47 M

06:45 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22455 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KALKA SF Express

09:03PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 32 M

11:35 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22451 MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express

13:29PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 51 M

16:20 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22457 H S NANDED - AMB ANDAURA SF Express

14:28PNP

PANIPAT JN

3 H 27 M

17:55 SASN

SAS NAGAR MOHALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

12449 MADGAON - CHANDIGARH Goa Sampark Kranti Express

15:20PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 50 M

18:10 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali

Wish to travel from Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Panipat Jn and Sas Nagar Mohali railway route and as many as 8 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali (PNP to SASN). Panipat Jn and Sas Nagar Mohali are approximately 154 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali leaves at 03:58 Hrs from Panipat Jn. The fastest train from Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali is NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 2H 11M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali seat availability, Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali correct time table, Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali list of scheduled trains, Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali train status, Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Sas Nagar Mohali in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

154 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 11 mins

Types of Trains

6

star icon

Trains During Day

5

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Sas Nagar Mohali from Panipat Jn by train?

A) The Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali distance is 154 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Panipat Jn and Sas Nagar Mohali (PNP to SASN).

Q) How many trains run between Panipat Jn and Sas Nagar Mohali everyday?

A) There are 8 trains to book between Panipat Jn & Sas Nagar Mohali everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Panipat Jn & Sas Nagar Mohali on a weekly basis?

A) There are 8 trains running between Panipat Jn & Sas Nagar Mohali. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Panipat Jn and Sas Nagar Mohali station?

A) The fastest train from Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali is NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 2H 11M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali Station?

A) The first train from Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali leaves at 03:58 Hrs from Panipat Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Panipat Jn can you board trains to Sas Nagar Mohali?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Sas Nagar Mohali are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali Station?

A) Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali from RailYatri App.

Panipat Jn to Sas Nagar Mohali Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12983 AJMER - CHANDIGARH Garib Rath Express 03:58 06:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
14217 PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 06:13 09:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 37M
14095 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - KALKA Himalayan Queen Exp 07:40 10:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
12011 NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express 08:45 10:57 Mostly Ontime 2H 12M
22685 YESVANTPUR - CHANDIGARH Karnataka S Kranti Exp 13:20 15:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12057 NEW DELHI - UNA Jan Shatabdi Express 15:55 19:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
12005 NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express 18:20 20:31 Mostly Ontime 2H 11M
12311 HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 22:40 01:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M