Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Panipat Jn (PNP) to Gurgaon (GGN) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

04034 SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail Special

01:58 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 32 M

04:30 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04554 DAULATPUR CHAUK - DELHI Himachal Express Special

03:00 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 0 M

05:00 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02312 KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail Special

03:43 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 22 M

06:05 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04450 PANIPAT - NEW DELHI MEMU Express Special (UnReserved)

05:00 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 30 M

07:30 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA

02446 SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Festival Special

05:17 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 38 M

06:55 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04012 HOSHIARPUR - DELHI Express Special

05:28 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 7 M

07:35 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04406 KURUKSHETRA - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Express Special

06:52 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 20 M

09:12 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02006 KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special

08:52 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 23 M

10:15 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA

02058 UNA HIMACHAL - NEW DELHI Janshatabdi Exp Special

10:08 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 47 M

11:55 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

04508 BATHINDA - OLD DELHI Intercity Special

10:38 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 7 M

12:45 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

02716 AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand Special

11:11 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 34 M

12:45 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04666 AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI InterCity Special

12:11 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 4 M

14:15 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

04452 KURUKSHETRA - DELHI MEMU Express Special

13:57 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 43 M

16:40 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

02926 AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim Exp Special

14:33 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 47 M

16:20 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05734 AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Special

14:58 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 22 M

17:20 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04078 PATHANKOT - OLD DELHI SF Special

15:13 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 42 M

16:55 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

01842 KURUKSHETRA - KHAJURAHO Gita Jayanti Special

16:02 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 58 M

18:00 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

01058 AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSMT Express Special

18:03 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 22 M

20:25 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04218 CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Unchahar Exp Special

19:03 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 7 M

21:10 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04672 SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Special

19:41 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 43 M

21:24 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02012 KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special

20:24 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 26 M

21:50 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA

04068 AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shan-E-Punjab SF Special

20:46 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 44 M

22:30 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

04086 UDHAMPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC SF Special

02:16 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 39 M

03:55 DEE

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04564 CHANDIGARH - MADGAON Sampark Kranti Special

04:17 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 38 M

05:55 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

08310 JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Special

04:40 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 50 M

06:30 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

08504 AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakud SF Special

05:38 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 12 M

07:50 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04540 CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special

07:49 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 37 M

10:26 GGN

GURGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04676 SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM BG Sarvodaya SF Special

19:42 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 43 M

21:25 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04680 SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Special

19:42 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 43 M

21:25 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04678 SVDK KATRA - HAPA SF Special

19:42 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 43 M

21:25 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04566 KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Special

20:34 PNP

PANIPAT JN

1 H 41 M

22:15 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05428 AMB ANDAURA - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Special

20:58 PNP

PANIPAT JN

2 H 2 M

23:00 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Panipat Jn to Gurgaon

Wish to travel from Panipat Jn to Gurgaon on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Panipat Jn to Gurgaon train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Panipat Jn and Gurgaon railway route and as many as 22 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Panipat Jn to Gurgaon (PNP to GGN). Panipat Jn and Gurgaon are approximately 89 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Panipat Jn to Gurgaon leaves at 01:58 Hrs from Panipat Jn. The fastest train from Panipat Jn to Gurgaon is KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special which covers a distance of 89 Kilometers in approximately 1H 23M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Panipat Jn to Gurgaon seat availability, Panipat Jn to Gurgaon correct time table, Panipat Jn to Gurgaon list of scheduled trains, Panipat Jn to Gurgaon train status, Panipat Jn to Gurgaon train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Panipat Jn to Gurgaon all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Panipat Jn to Gurgaon live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Gurgaon in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Panipat Jn to Gurgaon Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

89 Km

clock icon

Duration:

1 hrs 23 mins

Types of Trains

7

star icon

Trains During Day

14

train in night

Trains in Night:

8

Panipat Jn to Gurgaon Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Gurgaon from Panipat Jn by train?

A) The Panipat Jn to Gurgaon distance is 89 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Panipat Jn and Gurgaon (PNP to GGN).

Q) How many trains run between Panipat Jn and Gurgaon everyday?

A) There are 22 trains to book between Panipat Jn & Gurgaon everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Panipat Jn & Gurgaon on a weekly basis?

A) There are 22 trains running between Panipat Jn & Gurgaon. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Panipat Jn and Gurgaon station?

A) The fastest train from Panipat Jn to Gurgaon is KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special which covers a distance of 89 Kilometers in approximately 1H 23M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Panipat Jn to Gurgaon Station?

A) The first train from Panipat Jn to Gurgaon leaves at 01:58 Hrs from Panipat Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Panipat Jn to Gurgaon?

A) There are a total of 22 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Panipat Jn to Gurgaon. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Panipat Jn to Gurgaon?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Panipat Jn to Gurgaon. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Panipat Jn can you board trains to Gurgaon?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Gurgaon are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Panipat Jn to Gurgaon Station?

A) Panipat Jn to Gurgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Panipat Jn to Gurgaon from RailYatri App.

Panipat Jn to Gurgaon Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04034 SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail Special 01:58 04:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 32M
04554 DAULATPUR CHAUK - DELHI Himachal Express Special 03:00 05:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 0M
02312 KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail Special 03:43 06:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 22M
04450 PANIPAT - NEW DELHI MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) 05:00 07:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
02446 SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Festival Special 05:17 06:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 38M
04012 HOSHIARPUR - DELHI Express Special 05:28 07:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 7M
04406 KURUKSHETRA - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Express Special 06:52 09:12 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
02006 KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special 08:52 10:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 23M
02058 UNA HIMACHAL - NEW DELHI Janshatabdi Exp Special 10:08 11:55 Mostly Ontime 1H 47M
04508 BATHINDA - OLD DELHI Intercity Special 10:38 12:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 7M
02716 AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand Special 11:11 12:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 34M
04666 AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI InterCity Special 12:11 14:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 4M
04452 KURUKSHETRA - DELHI MEMU Express Special 13:57 16:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
02926 AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim Exp Special 14:33 16:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 47M
05734 AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Special 14:58 17:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
04078 PATHANKOT - OLD DELHI SF Special 15:13 16:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 42M
01842 KURUKSHETRA - KHAJURAHO Gita Jayanti Special 16:02 18:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M
01058 AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSMT Express Special 18:03 20:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
04218 CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Unchahar Exp Special 19:03 21:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 7M
04672 SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Special 19:41 21:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 43M
02012 KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special 20:24 21:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 26M
04068 AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shan-E-Punjab SF Special 20:46 22:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 44M