calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Paman to Jhansi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Paman and Jhansi Jn are approximately 191 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Paman to Jhansi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Paman and Jhansi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Paman to Jhansi Jn leaves at 08:02 Hrs from Paman. The fastest train from Paman to Jhansi Jn is BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail Express which covers a distance of 191 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Paman to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Paman to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Paman from Jhansi Jn by train?

A: Paman is approximately 191 kilometers (km) far from Jhansi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Paman and Jhansi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Paman and Jhansi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Paman and Jhansi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Paman to Jhansi Jn is BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail Express which covers a distance of 191 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Paman to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Paman to Jhansi Jn leaves at 08:02 Hrs from Paman.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Paman to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: Paman to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Paman to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Paman to Jhansi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
51804 - KANPUR CENTRAL - JHANSI Passenger 08:02 13:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
11123 - BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail Express 14:35 18:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
51814 - LUCKNOW - JHANSI Passenger 19:55 00:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M