calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pali Marwar to Vasai Road Trains

Pali Marwar arrow Vasai Road

Planning Pali Marwar to Vasai Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pali Marwar and Vasai Road are approximately 845 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pali Marwar to Vasai Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Pali Marwar and Vasai Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pali Marwar to Vasai Road leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Pali Marwar. The fastest train from Pali Marwar to Vasai Road is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 845 Kilometers in approximately 14H 34M hours time. Pali Marwar to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.255. Pali Marwar to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pali Marwar from Vasai Road by train?

A: Pali Marwar is approximately 845 kilometers (km) far from Vasai Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pali Marwar and Vasai Road everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Pali Marwar and Vasai Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pali Marwar and Vasai Road station?

A: The fastest train from Pali Marwar to Vasai Road is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 845 Kilometers in approximately 14H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pali Marwar to Vasai Road Station?

A: The first train from Pali Marwar to Vasai Road leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Pali Marwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pali Marwar to Vasai Road Station?

A: Pali Marwar to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.255. Pali Marwar to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pali Marwar to Vasai Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 01:05 16:05 Mostly Delayed 15H 00M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 01:05 16:44 Mostly Delayed 15H 39M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 04:05 20:30 Irregular Ontime 16H 25M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 04:26 21:35 Irregular Ontime 17H 90M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 04:47 21:43 Irregular Ontime 16H 56M
16507 - JODHPUR - KSR BENGALURU Express 06:37 23:35 Mostly Ontime 16H 58M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 06:37 00:10 Mostly Ontime 17H 33M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 06:44 23:35 Mostly Ontime 16H 51M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 12:28 03:05 Mostly Delayed 14H 37M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 16:11 08:46 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M
19044 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 17:52 08:26 Irregular Ontime 14H 34M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 20:10 10:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 35M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 20:43 11:56 Mostly Delayed 15H 13M