calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pali Marwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains

Pali Marwar arrow Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Planning Pali Marwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pali Marwar and Mumbai Bandra Terminus are approximately 863 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pali Marwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Pali Marwar and Mumbai Bandra Terminus every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pali Marwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Pali Marwar. The fastest train from Pali Marwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express which covers a distance of 863 Kilometers in approximately 15H 25M hours time. Pali Marwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.255. Pali Marwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pali Marwar from Mumbai Bandra Terminus by train?

A: Pali Marwar is approximately 863 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Bandra Terminus by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pali Marwar and Mumbai Bandra Terminus everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Pali Marwar and Mumbai Bandra Terminus station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pali Marwar and Mumbai Bandra Terminus station?

A: The fastest train from Pali Marwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express which covers a distance of 863 Kilometers in approximately 15H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pali Marwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A: The first train from Pali Marwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Pali Marwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pali Marwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A: Pali Marwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.255. Pali Marwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pali Marwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 01:05 16:45 Mostly Delayed 15H 40M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 01:05 17:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 25M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 04:05 22:00 Irregular Ontime 17H 55M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 04:26 22:42 Irregular Ontime 18H 16M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 04:47 22:25 Irregular Ontime 17H 38M
16507 - JODHPUR - KSR BENGALURU Express 06:37 01:02 Mostly Ontime 18H 25M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 06:37 01:31 Mostly Ontime 18H 54M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 06:44 01:02 Mostly Ontime 18H 18M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 12:28 04:25 Mostly Delayed 15H 57M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 16:11 09:40 Mostly Delayed 17H 29M
19044 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 17:52 09:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 28M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 20:10 11:35 Mostly Ontime 15H 25M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 20:43 12:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M