calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pali Marwar to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Pali Marwar arrow Ahmedabad Jn

54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

PMY 09:59 arrow ADI 21:35 11H :31M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pali Marwar to Ahmedabad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn are approximately 382 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pali Marwar to Ahmedabad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pali Marwar to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Pali Marwar. The fastest train from Pali Marwar to Ahmedabad Jn is HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express which covers a distance of 382 Kilometers in approximately 7H 70M hours time. Pali Marwar to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Pali Marwar to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pali Marwar from Ahmedabad Jn by train?

A: Pali Marwar is approximately 382 kilometers (km) far from Ahmedabad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Pali Marwar to Ahmedabad Jn is HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express which covers a distance of 382 Kilometers in approximately 7H 70M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pali Marwar to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Pali Marwar to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Pali Marwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pali Marwar to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: Pali Marwar to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Pali Marwar to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pali Marwar to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 01:05 09:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 01:05 09:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 04:05 12:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 04:26 13:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 44M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 04:47 13:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 23M
16507 - JODHPUR - KSR BENGALURU Express 06:37 14:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 80M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 06:37 15:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 43M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 06:44 14:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 51M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 07:11 15:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 54M
54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 10:04 21:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 31M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 12:28 19:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 70M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 16:11 00:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 24M
19044 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 17:52 01:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 13M
19056 - JODHPUR - VALSAD Weekly Express 18:25 03:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 20:10 03:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 20:43 04:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 52M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 22:25 06:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 22:25 06:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 10M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 22:45 06:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M