calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pali Marwar to Abu Road Trains

Pali Marwar arrow Abu Road

54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

PMY 09:59 arrow ABR 15:25 5H :21M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pali Marwar to Abu Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pali Marwar and Abu Road are approximately 196 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pali Marwar to Abu Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Pali Marwar and Abu Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pali Marwar to Abu Road leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Pali Marwar. The fastest train from Pali Marwar to Abu Road is JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 3H 10M hours time. Pali Marwar to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Pali Marwar to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pali Marwar from Abu Road by train?

A: Pali Marwar is approximately 196 kilometers (km) far from Abu Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pali Marwar and Abu Road everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Pali Marwar and Abu Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pali Marwar and Abu Road station?

A: The fastest train from Pali Marwar to Abu Road is JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 3H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pali Marwar to Abu Road Station?

A: The first train from Pali Marwar to Abu Road leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Pali Marwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pali Marwar to Abu Road Station?

A: Pali Marwar to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Pali Marwar to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pali Marwar to Abu Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 01:05 04:42 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 01:05 04:42 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 04:05 07:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 04:26 08:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 49M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 04:47 08:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M
16507 - JODHPUR - KSR BENGALURU Express 06:37 10:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 33M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 06:37 10:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 33M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 06:44 10:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 26M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 07:11 10:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 34M
54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 10:04 15:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 21M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 12:28 15:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 22M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 16:11 19:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 19M
19044 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 17:52 21:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
19056 - JODHPUR - VALSAD Weekly Express 18:25 22:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 20:10 23:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 20:43 00:37 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 22:25 01:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 22:25 01:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 22:45 01:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M