calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Palghar to Surat Trains

Palghar arrow Surat

59441 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger

PLG 01:05 arrow ST 06:05 4H :50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

69149 - VIRAR - BHARUCH MEMU

PLG 04:37 arrow ST 09:10 4H :32M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

69139 - BORIVALI - SURAT MEMU

PLG 08:15 arrow ST 13:00 4H :44M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59439 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger

PLG 14:46 arrow ST 20:45 5H :58M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59037 - VIRAR - SURAT Passenger

PLG 17:51 arrow ST 23:50 5H :58M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Palghar to Surat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Palghar and Surat are approximately 177 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Palghar to Surat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Palghar and Surat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Palghar to Surat leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Palghar. The fastest train from Palghar to Surat is CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HumSafar Exp which covers a distance of 177 Kilometers in approximately 2H 10M hours time. Palghar to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Palghar to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Palghar from Surat by train?

A: Palghar is approximately 177 kilometers (km) far from Surat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Palghar and Surat everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Palghar and Surat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Palghar and Surat station?

A: The fastest train from Palghar to Surat is CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HumSafar Exp which covers a distance of 177 Kilometers in approximately 2H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Palghar to Surat Station?

A: The first train from Palghar to Surat leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Palghar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palghar to Surat Station?

A: Palghar to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Palghar to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Palghar to Surat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
59441 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger 01:15 06:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 01:37 04:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
69149 - VIRAR - BHARUCH MEMU 04:38 09:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 32M
69139 - BORIVALI - SURAT MEMU 08:16 13:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 44M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 09:16 13:27 Irregular Ontime 4H 11M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 09:20 11:42 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
19015 - MUMBAI CENT - PORBANDAR Saurashtra Express 10:11 14:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M
59439 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger 14:47 20:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 16:32 19:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 16:40 19:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 17:33 21:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
12995 - MUMBAI BANDRA - UDAIPUR CITY SF Express 17:47 20:33 Mostly Delayed 2H 46M
12979 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 17:47 20:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 46M
59037 - VIRAR - SURAT Passenger 17:52 23:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
19217 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMNAGAR Saurashtra Janta Exp 18:43 21:37 Mostly Ontime 2H 54M
12921 - MUMBAI CENT - SURAT Flying Ranee SF Exp 19:28 22:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 70M
22927 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AHMEDABAD Lokshakti SF Exp 21:23 00:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
22919 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HumSafar Exp 21:56 23:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
22945 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - OKHA Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 23:13 01:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 17M
19311 - PUNE - INDORE Express (via Panvel) 23:20 01:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 23:38 02:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 70M
12901 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Gujrat SF Mail 23:44 02:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M