calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Palghar to Nadiad Jn Trains

Palghar arrow Nadiad Jn

59441 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger

PLG 01:05 arrow ND 12:55 11H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59439 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger

PLG 14:46 arrow ND 02:16 11H :29M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Palghar to Nadiad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Palghar and Nadiad Jn are approximately 360 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Palghar to Nadiad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Palghar and Nadiad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Palghar to Nadiad Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Palghar. The fastest train from Palghar to Nadiad Jn is MUMBAI CENTRAL - OKHA Saurashtra SF Mail Exp which covers a distance of 360 Kilometers in approximately 5H 60M hours time. Palghar to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Palghar to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Palghar from Nadiad Jn by train?

A: Palghar is approximately 360 kilometers (km) far from Nadiad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Palghar and Nadiad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Palghar and Nadiad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Palghar and Nadiad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Palghar to Nadiad Jn is MUMBAI CENTRAL - OKHA Saurashtra SF Mail Exp which covers a distance of 360 Kilometers in approximately 5H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Palghar to Nadiad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Palghar to Nadiad Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Palghar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palghar to Nadiad Jn Station?

A: Palghar to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Palghar to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Palghar to Nadiad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
59441 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger 01:15 12:55 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M
19015 - MUMBAI CENT - PORBANDAR Saurashtra Express 10:11 18:13 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
59439 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger 14:47 02:16 Mostly Delayed 11H 29M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 16:40 22:49 Mostly Ontime 6H 90M
19217 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMNAGAR Saurashtra Janta Exp 18:43 00:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 12M
22927 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AHMEDABAD Lokshakti SF Exp 21:23 03:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 52M
22945 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - OKHA Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 23:13 04:19 Mostly Ontime 5H 60M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 23:38 05:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12901 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Gujrat SF Mail 23:44 05:19 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M