calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Palghar to Mumbai Central Trains

Palghar arrow Mumbai Central

59442 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger

PLG 01:47 arrow MMCT 04:35 2H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

69174 - DAHANU ROAD - BORIVALI MEMU

PLG 05:27 arrow BVI 06:35 1H :6M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

69164 - DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU

PLG 06:01 arrow PNVL 08:55 2H :53M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

93002 - ANDHERI Fast

PLG 06:15 arrow ADH 07:34 1H :18M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59024 - VALSAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Fast Passenger

PLG 07:08 arrow MMCT 09:15 2H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

93004 - CHURCH GATE Fast

PLG 07:50 arrow ADH 09:25 1H :34M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

61001 - BOISAR - VASAI ROAD MEMU

PLG 08:48 arrow BSR 09:45 56M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

93006 - BORIVALI Fast

PLG 09:04 arrow BVI 10:20 1H :15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59440 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger

PLG 12:14 arrow MMCT 15:00 2H :44M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

93010 - CHURCH GATE Fast

PLG 13:16 arrow ADH 14:43 1H :26M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

93108 - DADAR Fast

PLG 14:49 arrow ADH 16:12 1H :22M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

93014 - DADAR Fast

PLG 15:54 arrow ADH 17:31 1H :36M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

93016 - CHURCH GATE Fast

PLG 18:09 arrow ADH 19:43 1H :33M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59046 - VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger

PLG 18:50 arrow BDTS 21:10 2H :18M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

93018 - CHURCH GATE Fast

PLG 19:39 arrow ADH 21:08 1H :28M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

93112 - CHURCH GATE Fast

PLG 20:19 arrow ADH 21:44 1H :24M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Palghar to Mumbai Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Palghar and Mumbai Central are approximately 86 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Palghar to Mumbai Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 36 trains run between Palghar and Mumbai Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Palghar to Mumbai Central leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Palghar. The fastest train from Palghar to Mumbai Central is BOISAR - VASAI ROAD MEMU which covers a distance of 86 Kilometers in approximately 56 M hours time. Palghar to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.60. Palghar to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Palghar from Mumbai Central by train?

A: Palghar is approximately 86 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Palghar and Mumbai Central everyday?

A: As many as 36 trains runs between Palghar and Mumbai Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Palghar and Mumbai Central station?

A: The fastest train from Palghar to Mumbai Central is BOISAR - VASAI ROAD MEMU which covers a distance of 86 Kilometers in approximately 56 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Palghar to Mumbai Central Station?

A: The first train from Palghar to Mumbai Central leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Palghar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palghar to Mumbai Central Station?

A: Palghar to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.60. Palghar to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Palghar to Mumbai Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
59442 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger 01:50 04:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 02:02 04:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 18M
19004 - BHUSAVAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T Khandesh Express 03:23 05:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 42M
19218 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Exp 03:40 05:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
22928 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Lokshakti SF Exp 03:59 05:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 51M
19570 - VERAVAL - MUMBAI CENTRAL Express 05:08 07:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
22946 - OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 05:08 07:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
69174 - DAHANU ROAD - BORIVALI MEMU 05:29 06:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 60M
19312 - INDORE - PUNE Express (via Panvel) 05:47 08:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
69164 - DAHANU ROAD - PANVEL MEMU 06:02 08:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
93002 - ANDHERI Fast 06:16 07:34 Mostly Delayed 1H 18M
59024 - VALSAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Fast Passenger 07:10 09:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 07:25 09:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M
93004 - CHURCH GATE Fast 07:51 09:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 34M
12922 - SURAT - MUMBAI CENT Flying Ranee SF Exp 08:25 10:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
61001 - BOISAR - VASAI ROAD MEMU 08:49 09:45 Mostly Delayed 56 M
93006 - BORIVALI Fast 09:05 10:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 15M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 09:30 12:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 10:02 12:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 80M
59440 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger 12:16 15:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 44M
12996 - UDAIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 12:36 14:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 44M
22996 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 12:36 14:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 44M
12980 - JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 12:36 14:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 44M
93010 - CHURCH GATE Fast 13:17 14:43 Mostly Delayed 1H 26M
22954 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT Gujrat SF Express 14:10 15:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
93108 - DADAR Fast 14:50 16:12 Mostly Delayed 1H 22M
93014 - DADAR Fast 15:55 17:31 Mostly Delayed 1H 36M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 16:20 18:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
19016 - PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENT Saurashtra Express 16:45 19:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 17:36 19:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
93016 - CHURCH GATE Fast 18:10 19:43 Mostly Delayed 1H 33M
59046 - VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger 18:52 21:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
93018 - CHURCH GATE Fast 19:40 21:08 Mostly Delayed 1H 28M
93112 - CHURCH GATE Fast 20:20 21:44 Mostly Delayed 1H 24M
22920 - AHMEDABAD - CHENNAI CENTRAL HumSafar Exp 21:17 23:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
16209 - AJMER - MYSURU Express 21:57 01:02 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M