Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22946 OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp

02:49PLG

PALGHAR

2 H 6 M

04:55 MMCT

MUMBAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3E ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
3E | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22928 AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Lokshakti SF Exp

03:33PLG

PALGHAR

1 H 52 M

05:25 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19218 VERAVAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Express

03:45PLG

PALGHAR

2 H 0 M

05:45 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22660 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - KOCHUVELI SF Express

05:16PLG

PALGHAR

2 H 19 M

07:35 PNVL

PANVEL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

14707 BIKANER - DADAR WESTERN Ranakpur Express

05:26PLG

PALGHAR

0 H 57 M

06:23 BVI

BORIVALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12922 SURAT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Flying Ranee SF Exp

08:10PLG

PALGHAR

1 H 5 M

09:15 ADH

ANDHERI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12980 JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express

11:32PLG

PALGHAR

1 H 38 M

13:10 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22954 AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Gujrat SF Express

13:58PLG

PALGHAR

2 H 2 M

16:00 MMCT

MUMBAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19016 PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra Express

17:07PLG

PALGHAR

2 H 23 M

19:30 MMCT

MUMBAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19020 HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express

20:17PLG

PALGHAR

1 H 58 M

22:15 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

19004 BHUSAVAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T Khandesh Express

02:35PLG

PALGHAR

1 H 55 M

04:30 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20910 PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI SF Special

09:19PLG

PALGHAR

2 H 6 M

11:25 PNVL

PANVEL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22920 AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL HumSafar Exp

15:17PLG

PALGHAR

1 H 35 M

16:52 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus trains

Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Booking

Palghar and Mumbai Bandra Terminus are approximately 87 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 02:49 hrs from Palghar. The fastest train from Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is the BIKANER - DADAR WESTERN Ranakpur Express which covers a distance of 87 kilometres in approximately 0 Hours 57 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus trains available

Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus railway route, and as many as 15 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus are approximately 87 Kilometres apart from one another.

Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Price

The Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train time

The Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train takes between 0 Hours 57 Minutes to 2 Hours 23 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp(22946), BANDRA T Lokshakti SF Exp(22928), BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Express(19218), SF Express(22660), CENTRAL Flying Ranee SF Exp(12922) and others. One can also choose from trains like CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp(22946), BANDRA T Lokshakti SF Exp(22928), BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Express(19218), SF Express(22660), CENTRAL Flying Ranee SF Exp(12922) that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus seat availability, Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus correct time table, Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus list of scheduled trains, Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train status, Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Running Information

Daily Trains 15
Distance 87 Km
Duration 0 hrs 57 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 02:49
Last Departure 20:17

Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Mumbai Bandra Terminus from Palghar by train?

A) The Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus distance is 87 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Palghar and Mumbai Bandra Terminus (PLG to BDTS).

Q) How many trains run between Palghar and Mumbai Bandra Terminus everyday?

A) There are 10 trains to book between Palghar & Mumbai Bandra Terminus everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Palghar & Mumbai Bandra Terminus on a weekly basis?

A) There are 10 trains running between Palghar & Mumbai Bandra Terminus. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Palghar and Mumbai Bandra Terminus station?

A) The fastest train from Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is BIKANER - DADAR WESTERN Ranakpur Express which covers a distance of 87 Kilometers in approximately 0H 57M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A) The first train from Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 02:49 Hrs from Palghar. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Palghar can you board trains to Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Mumbai Bandra Terminus are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A) Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus from RailYatri App.

Palghar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22946 OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 02:49 04:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 6M
22928 AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Lokshakti SF Exp 03:33 05:25 Irregular Ontime 1H 52M
19218 VERAVAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Express 03:45 05:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 0M
22660 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - KOCHUVELI SF Express 05:16 07:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M
14707 BIKANER - DADAR WESTERN Ranakpur Express 05:26 06:23 Mostly Delayed 0H 57M
12922 SURAT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Flying Ranee SF Exp 08:10 09:15 Irregular Ontime 1H 5M
12980 JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 11:32 13:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 38M
22954 AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Gujrat SF Express 13:58 16:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 2M
19016 PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra Express 17:07 19:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
19020 HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 20:17 22:15 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus