calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Palghar to Anand Jn Trains

Palghar arrow Anand Jn

59441 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger

PLG 01:05 arrow ANND 12:24 11H :9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59439 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger

PLG 14:46 arrow ANND 01:40 10H :53M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Palghar to Anand Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Palghar and Anand Jn are approximately 341 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Palghar to Anand Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Palghar and Anand Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Palghar to Anand Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Palghar. The fastest train from Palghar to Anand Jn is MUMBAI CENTRAL - OKHA Saurashtra SF Mail Exp which covers a distance of 341 Kilometers in approximately 4H 49M hours time. Palghar to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.220. Palghar to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Palghar from Anand Jn by train?

A: Palghar is approximately 341 kilometers (km) far from Anand Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Palghar and Anand Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Palghar and Anand Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Palghar and Anand Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Palghar to Anand Jn is MUMBAI CENTRAL - OKHA Saurashtra SF Mail Exp which covers a distance of 341 Kilometers in approximately 4H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Palghar to Anand Jn Station?

A: The first train from Palghar to Anand Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Palghar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palghar to Anand Jn Station?

A: Palghar to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.220. Palghar to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Palghar to Anand Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
59441 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger 01:15 12:24 Mostly Delayed 11H 90M
19015 - MUMBAI CENT - PORBANDAR Saurashtra Express 10:11 17:41 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
59439 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger 14:47 01:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 53M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 16:40 22:32 Mostly Ontime 5H 52M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 17:33 23:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 12M
19217 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMNAGAR Saurashtra Janta Exp 18:43 00:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
22927 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AHMEDABAD Lokshakti SF Exp 21:23 02:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
22945 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - OKHA Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 23:13 04:02 Mostly Ontime 4H 49M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 23:38 05:23 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
12901 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Gujrat SF Mail 23:44 05:02 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M