calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Palghar to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Palghar arrow Ahmedabad Jn

59441 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger

PLG 01:05 arrow ADI 15:00 13H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59439 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger

PLG 14:46 arrow ADI 04:00 13H :13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Palghar to Ahmedabad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Palghar and Ahmedabad Jn are approximately 406 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Palghar to Ahmedabad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Palghar and Ahmedabad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Palghar to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Palghar. The fastest train from Palghar to Ahmedabad Jn is CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HumSafar Exp which covers a distance of 406 Kilometers in approximately 5H 19M hours time. Palghar to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.245. Palghar to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Palghar from Ahmedabad Jn by train?

A: Palghar is approximately 406 kilometers (km) far from Ahmedabad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Palghar and Ahmedabad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Palghar and Ahmedabad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Palghar and Ahmedabad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Palghar to Ahmedabad Jn is CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HumSafar Exp which covers a distance of 406 Kilometers in approximately 5H 19M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Palghar to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Palghar to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Palghar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palghar to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: Palghar to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.245. Palghar to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Palghar to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
59441 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger 01:15 15:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 45M
19015 - MUMBAI CENT - PORBANDAR Saurashtra Express 10:11 19:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 34M
59439 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger 14:47 04:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 13M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 16:40 23:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 17:33 01:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 27M
19217 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMNAGAR Saurashtra Janta Exp 18:43 02:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 17M
22927 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AHMEDABAD Lokshakti SF Exp 21:23 04:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 57M
22919 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HumSafar Exp 21:56 03:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 19M
22945 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - OKHA Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 23:13 05:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 22M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 23:38 06:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 17M
12901 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Gujrat SF Mail 23:44 06:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 51M