calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Paldhi to Surat Trains

Paldhi arrow Surat

59076 - BHUSAVAL - SURAT Passenger

PLD 09:43 arrow ST 19:45 10H :0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59014 - BHUSAVAL - SURAT Passenger

PLD 19:18 arrow ST 04:10 8H :50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

69180 - PALDHI - UDHNA MEMU

PLD 21:30 arrow UDN 05:30 8H :0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Paldhi to Surat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Paldhi and Surat are approximately 299 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Paldhi to Surat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Paldhi and Surat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Paldhi to Surat leaves at 09:45 Hrs from Paldhi. The fastest train from Paldhi to Surat is PALDHI - UDHNA MEMU which covers a distance of 299 Kilometers in approximately 8H 00M hours time. Paldhi to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Paldhi to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Paldhi from Surat by train?

A: Paldhi is approximately 299 kilometers (km) far from Surat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Paldhi and Surat everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Paldhi and Surat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Paldhi and Surat station?

A: The fastest train from Paldhi to Surat is PALDHI - UDHNA MEMU which covers a distance of 299 Kilometers in approximately 8H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Paldhi to Surat Station?

A: The first train from Paldhi to Surat leaves at 09:45 Hrs from Paldhi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Paldhi to Surat Station?

A: Paldhi to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Paldhi to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Paldhi to Surat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
59076 - BHUSAVAL - SURAT Passenger 09:45 19:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M
59014 - BHUSAVAL - SURAT Passenger 19:20 04:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
69180 - PALDHI - UDHNA MEMU 21:30 05:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M