calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Palasa to Krishnarajapuram Trains

Palasa arrow Krishnarajapuram

Planning Palasa to Krishnarajapuram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Palasa and Krishnarajapuram are approximately 1271 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Palasa to Krishnarajapuram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Palasa and Krishnarajapuram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Palasa to Krishnarajapuram leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Palasa. The fastest train from Palasa to Krishnarajapuram is HOWRAH - MYSORE Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 1271 Kilometers in approximately 20H 58M hours time. Palasa to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.563. Palasa to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Palasa from Krishnarajapuram by train?

A: Palasa is approximately 1271 kilometers (km) far from Krishnarajapuram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Palasa and Krishnarajapuram everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Palasa and Krishnarajapuram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Palasa and Krishnarajapuram station?

A: The fastest train from Palasa to Krishnarajapuram is HOWRAH - MYSORE Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 1271 Kilometers in approximately 20H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Palasa to Krishnarajapuram Station?

A: The first train from Palasa to Krishnarajapuram leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Palasa.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palasa to Krishnarajapuram Station?

A: Palasa to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.563. Palasa to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Palasa to Krishnarajapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22817 - HOWRAH - MYSORE Weekly SF Express 02:45 23:43 Irregular Ontime 20H 58M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 07:20 05:28 Mostly Ontime 22H 80M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 09:27 11:29 Mostly Ontime 26H 20M
12845 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CANT SF Express 11:07 09:28 Mostly Ontime 22H 21M
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 11:07 09:58 Irregular Ontime 22H 51M
12510 - GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express 12:07 10:33 Mostly Ontime 22H 26M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 15:39 13:00 Mostly Ontime 21H 21M
22883 - PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 19:32 20:00 Mostly Ontime 24H 28M
22887 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express 23:12 21:35 Mostly Delayed 22H 23M
12504 - AGARTALA - BANGALORE CANTT Humsafar Express 23:12 21:15 Irregular Ontime 22H 30M