calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Palasa to Kishanganj Trains

Palasa arrow Kishanganj

Planning Palasa to Kishanganj Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Palasa and Kishanganj are approximately 1155 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Palasa to Kishanganj and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Palasa and Kishanganj every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Palasa to Kishanganj leaves at 02:12 Hrs from Palasa. The fastest train from Palasa to Kishanganj is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 1155 Kilometers in approximately 18H 12M hours time. Palasa to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.538. Palasa to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Palasa from Kishanganj by train?

A: Palasa is approximately 1155 kilometers (km) far from Kishanganj by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Palasa and Kishanganj everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Palasa and Kishanganj station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Palasa and Kishanganj station?

A: The fastest train from Palasa to Kishanganj is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 1155 Kilometers in approximately 18H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Palasa to Kishanganj Station?

A: The first train from Palasa to Kishanganj leaves at 02:12 Hrs from Palasa.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palasa to Kishanganj Station?

A: Palasa to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.538. Palasa to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Palasa to Kishanganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 02:12 22:03 Irregular Ontime 19H 51M
12503 - BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express 08:25 02:37 Irregular Ontime 18H 12M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 09:50 08:25 Irregular Ontime 22H 35M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 22:47 19:25 Irregular Ontime 20H 38M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 22:47 19:25 Irregular Ontime 20H 38M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 22:47 19:25 Irregular Ontime 20H 38M