calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Palasa to Kharagpur Jn Trains

Palasa arrow Kharagpur Jn

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

PSA 00:03 arrow KGP 08:32 8H:27M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

PSA 03:33 arrow KGP 12:45 9H:10M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Palasa to Kharagpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Palasa and Kharagpur Jn are approximately 563 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Palasa to Kharagpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Palasa and Kharagpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Palasa to Kharagpur Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Palasa. The fastest train from Palasa to Kharagpur Jn is YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 563 Kilometers in approximately 8H 80M hours time. Palasa to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.338. Palasa to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Palasa from Kharagpur Jn by train?

A: Palasa is approximately 563 kilometers (km) far from Kharagpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Palasa and Kharagpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Palasa and Kharagpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Palasa and Kharagpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Palasa to Kharagpur Jn is YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 563 Kilometers in approximately 8H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Palasa to Kharagpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Palasa to Kharagpur Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Palasa.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palasa to Kharagpur Jn Station?

A: Palasa to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.338. Palasa to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Palasa to Kharagpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 00:05 08:32 Irregular Ontime 8H 27M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 02:12 11:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 80M
15227 - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express 02:12 11:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 80M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 02:12 11:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 80M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 02:12 11:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 80M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 03:20 13:43 Mostly Delayed 10H 23M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 03:35 12:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
22818 - MYSORE - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 03:35 12:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 06:55 15:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 07:37 16:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 28M
22888 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH HumSafar Express 08:25 16:33 Mostly Ontime 8H 80M
12503 - BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express 08:25 16:33 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 09:50 19:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 11:50 20:18 Mostly Ontime 8H 28M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 16:32 01:43 Mostly Ontime 9H 11M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 19:15 04:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
22854 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 20:52 06:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 18M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 20:52 06:10 Irregular Ontime 9H 18M
22874 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DIGHA SF Express 20:52 06:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 18M
06024 - ERNAKULAM - SANTRAGACHI Special (March 21 Only) 21:50 08:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 22:47 08:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 28M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 22:47 08:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 28M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 22:47 08:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 28M