calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Palasa to Jolarpettai Trains

Palasa arrow Jolarpettai

22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express

PSA 03:30 arrow JTJ 21:38 18H:6M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Palasa to Jolarpettai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Palasa and Jolarpettai are approximately 1139 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Palasa to Jolarpettai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Palasa and Jolarpettai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Palasa to Jolarpettai leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Palasa. The fastest train from Palasa to Jolarpettai is HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 1139 Kilometers in approximately 18H 60M hours time. Palasa to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.518. Palasa to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Palasa from Jolarpettai by train?

A: Palasa is approximately 1139 kilometers (km) far from Jolarpettai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Palasa and Jolarpettai everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Palasa and Jolarpettai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Palasa and Jolarpettai station?

A: The fastest train from Palasa to Jolarpettai is HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 1139 Kilometers in approximately 18H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Palasa to Jolarpettai Station?

A: The first train from Palasa to Jolarpettai leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Palasa.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palasa to Jolarpettai Station?

A: Palasa to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.518. Palasa to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Palasa to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22817 - HOWRAH - MYSORE Weekly SF Express 02:45 21:35 Irregular Ontime 18H 50M
22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express 03:32 21:38 Mostly Ontime 18H 60M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 07:20 03:18 Mostly Ontime 19H 58M
12845 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CANT SF Express 11:07 07:03 Mostly Ontime 19H 56M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:07 07:18 Mostly Ontime 20H 11M
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 11:07 07:35 Irregular Ontime 20H 28M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 11:07 07:18 Mostly Ontime 20H 11M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 11:07 06:53 Mostly Ontime 19H 46M
12510 - GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express 12:07 08:18 Mostly Ontime 20H 11M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 12:07 08:18 Mostly Delayed 20H 11M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 12:07 08:18 Irregular Ontime 20H 11M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 15:39 10:43 Mostly Ontime 19H 40M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 22:02 17:53 Mostly Delayed 19H 51M