Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Palasa (PSA) to Erode Jn (ED) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02642 KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM SF Special

10:47 PSA

PALASA

21 H 53 M

08:40 ED

ERODE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05906 DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek SF Special

12:43 PSA

PALASA

20 H 7 M

08:50 ED

ERODE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02877 HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Special

01:02 PSA

PALASA

20 H 30 M

21:32 ED

ERODE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02660 KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Special

11:02 PSA

PALASA

21 H 13 M

08:15 ED

ERODE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02644 PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Special

11:02 PSA

PALASA

21 H 38 M

08:40 ED

ERODE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02508 SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Aronai SF Special

11:53 PSA

PALASA

21 H 42 M

09:35 ED

ERODE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02516 SILCHAR - COIMBATORE Special

11:55 PSA

PALASA

21 H 40 M

09:35 ED

ERODE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Palasa to Erode Jn

Wish to travel from Palasa to Erode Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Palasa to Erode Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Palasa and Erode Jn railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Palasa to Erode Jn (PSA to ED). Palasa and Erode Jn are approximately 1373 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Palasa to Erode Jn leaves at 10:47 Hrs from Palasa. The fastest train from Palasa to Erode Jn is DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek SF Special which covers a distance of 1373 Kilometers in approximately 20H 7M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Palasa to Erode Jn seat availability, Palasa to Erode Jn correct time table, Palasa to Erode Jn list of scheduled trains, Palasa to Erode Jn train status, Palasa to Erode Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Palasa to Erode Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Palasa to Erode Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Erode Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Palasa to Erode Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

1373 Km

clock icon

Duration:

20 hrs 7 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Palasa to Erode Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Palasa by train?

A) The Palasa to Erode Jn distance is 1373 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Palasa and Erode Jn (PSA to ED).

Q) How many trains run between Palasa and Erode Jn everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Palasa & Erode Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Palasa & Erode Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Palasa & Erode Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Palasa and Erode Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Palasa to Erode Jn is DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek SF Special which covers a distance of 1373 Kilometers in approximately 20H 7M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Palasa to Erode Jn Station?

A) The first train from Palasa to Erode Jn leaves at 10:47 Hrs from Palasa. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Palasa to Erode Jn?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Palasa to Erode Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Palasa to Erode Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Palasa to Erode Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Palasa can you board trains to Erode Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Erode Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palasa to Erode Jn Station?

A) Palasa to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Palasa to Erode Jn from RailYatri App.

Palasa to Erode Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02642 KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM SF Special 10:47 08:40 Mostly Ontime 21H 53M
05906 DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek SF Special 12:43 08:50 Mostly Delayed 20H 7M