calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Palasa to Bhadrakh Trains

Palasa arrow Bhadrakh

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

PSA 00:03 arrow BHC 06:08 6H:3M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

PSA 03:33 arrow BHC 10:23 6H:48M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Palasa to Bhadrakh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Palasa and Bhadrakh are approximately 384 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Palasa to Bhadrakh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Palasa and Bhadrakh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Palasa to Bhadrakh leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Palasa. The fastest train from Palasa to Bhadrakh is YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 384 Kilometers in approximately 5H 52M hours time. Palasa to Bhadrakh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Palasa to Bhadrakh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Palasa from Bhadrakh by train?

A: Palasa is approximately 384 kilometers (km) far from Bhadrakh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Palasa and Bhadrakh everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Palasa and Bhadrakh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Palasa and Bhadrakh station?

A: The fastest train from Palasa to Bhadrakh is YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 384 Kilometers in approximately 5H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Palasa to Bhadrakh Station?

A: The first train from Palasa to Bhadrakh leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Palasa.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palasa to Bhadrakh Station?

A: Palasa to Bhadrakh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Palasa to Bhadrakh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Palasa to Bhadrakh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 00:05 06:08 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 02:12 08:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
15227 - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express 02:12 08:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 43M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 02:12 08:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 43M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 02:12 08:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 03:20 10:38 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
22818 - MYSORE - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 03:35 10:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 03:35 10:23 Mostly Delayed 6H 48M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 06:55 13:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
22888 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH HumSafar Express 08:25 14:17 Mostly Ontime 5H 52M
12503 - BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express 08:25 14:17 Irregular Ontime 5H 52M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 09:50 16:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 09:50 16:38 Irregular Ontime 6H 48M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 11:50 17:56 Mostly Ontime 6H 60M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 16:32 23:17 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 19:15 01:43 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 20:52 03:48 Irregular Ontime 6H 56M
22854 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 20:52 03:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 56M
22874 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DIGHA SF Express 20:52 03:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 56M
06024 - ERNAKULAM - SANTRAGACHI Special (March 21 Only) 21:50 04:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 22:47 05:28 Irregular Ontime 6H 41M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 22:47 05:28 Irregular Ontime 6H 41M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 22:47 05:28 Irregular Ontime 6H 41M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 22:47 05:28 Irregular Ontime 6H 41M