Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Palanpur Jn (PNU) to Sojat Road (SOD) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

12989 DADAR - AJMER SF Express

01:53PNU

PALANPUR JN

3 H 55 M

05:48 SOD

SOJAT ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19707 MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express

08:40PNU

PALANPUR JN

4 H 18 M

12:58 SOD

SOJAT ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19031 AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express

13:54PNU

PALANPUR JN

4 H 4 M

17:58 SOD

SOJAT ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

14312 BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)

00:30PNU

PALANPUR JN

3 H 26 M

03:56 SOD

SOJAT ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

19573 OKHA - JAIPUR Weekly Express

06:28PNU

PALANPUR JN

4 H 3 M

10:31 SOD

SOJAT ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

16210 MYSORE - AJMER Express

10:54PNU

PALANPUR JN

3 H 57 M

14:51 SOD

SOJAT ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road

Wish to travel from Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Palanpur Jn and Sojat Road railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road (PNU to SOD). Palanpur Jn and Sojat Road are approximately 240 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road leaves at 01:53 Hrs from Palanpur Jn. The fastest train from Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road is DADAR - AJMER SF Express which covers a distance of 240 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road seat availability, Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road correct time table, Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road list of scheduled trains, Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road train status, Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Sojat Road in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

240 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 55 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Sojat Road from Palanpur Jn by train?

A) The Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road distance is 240 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Palanpur Jn and Sojat Road (PNU to SOD).

Q) How many trains run between Palanpur Jn and Sojat Road everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Palanpur Jn & Sojat Road everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Palanpur Jn & Sojat Road on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Palanpur Jn & Sojat Road. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Palanpur Jn and Sojat Road station?

A) The fastest train from Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road is DADAR - AJMER SF Express which covers a distance of 240 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road Station?

A) The first train from Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road leaves at 01:53 Hrs from Palanpur Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Palanpur Jn can you board trains to Sojat Road?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Sojat Road are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road Station?

A) Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road from RailYatri App.

Palanpur Jn to Sojat Road Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12989 DADAR - AJMER SF Express 01:53 05:48 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
19707 MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 08:40 12:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 18M
19031 AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 13:54 17:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 4M