calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Palanpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Palanpur Jn and Sabarmati Bg are approximately 134 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Palanpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Palanpur Jn and Sabarmati Bg every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Palanpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg leaves at 00:57 Hrs from Palanpur Jn. The fastest train from Palanpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg is OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram Exp Covid SPL which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 1H 47M hours time. Palanpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Palanpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Palanpur Jn from Sabarmati Bg by train?

A: Palanpur Jn is approximately 134 kilometers (km) far from Sabarmati Bg by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Palanpur Jn and Sabarmati Bg everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Palanpur Jn and Sabarmati Bg station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Palanpur Jn and Sabarmati Bg station?

A: The fastest train from Palanpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg is OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram Exp Covid SPL which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 1H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Palanpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg Station?

A: The first train from Palanpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg leaves at 00:57 Hrs from Palanpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palanpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg Station?

A: Palanpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Palanpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Palanpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Suryanagari Covid Special 00:57 03:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
02916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram Exp Covid SPL 05:02 06:49 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
02958 - NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 07:42 10:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M