calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Palanpur Jn to Rani Trains

Palanpur Jn arrow Rani

54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger

PNU 04:45 arrow RANI 10:11 5H:24M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

PNU 10:21 arrow RANI 15:14 4H:51M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Palanpur Jn to Rani Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Palanpur Jn and Rani are approximately 166 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Palanpur Jn to Rani and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Palanpur Jn and Rani every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Palanpur Jn to Rani leaves at 00:02 Hrs from Palanpur Jn. The fastest train from Palanpur Jn to Rani is YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express which covers a distance of 166 Kilometers in approximately 2H 21M hours time. Palanpur Jn to Rani Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Palanpur Jn to Rani Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Palanpur Jn from Rani by train?

A: Palanpur Jn is approximately 166 kilometers (km) far from Rani by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Palanpur Jn and Rani everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Palanpur Jn and Rani station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Palanpur Jn and Rani station?

A: The fastest train from Palanpur Jn to Rani is YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express which covers a distance of 166 Kilometers in approximately 2H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Palanpur Jn to Rani Station?

A: The first train from Palanpur Jn to Rani leaves at 00:02 Hrs from Palanpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palanpur Jn to Rani Station?

A: Palanpur Jn to Rani Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Palanpur Jn to Rani Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Palanpur Jn to Rani Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 00:02 02:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 31M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 00:02 02:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 31M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 00:31 03:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 01:53 04:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 01:53 04:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 03:25 05:58 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M
54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger 04:47 10:11 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 08:40 11:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 53M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 10:23 15:14 Mostly Delayed 4H 51M
19411 - AHMEDABAD - AJMER Intercity Express 12:15 14:53 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 13:54 16:31 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M
19401 - AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express 14:43 17:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 14:43 17:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 19:20 21:41 Mostly Ontime 2H 21M
19415 - AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express 22:07 00:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M